| $1B | ||
| $595M | ||
| $211M | ||
| $195M | ||
| $137M | ||
| $129M |
Buys | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Sells | $18,002,521 | 14 | 100 |
| Steyn Julia | director | 0 | $0 | 2 | $342,671 | $-342,671 |
| NINIVAGGI DANIEL A | director | 0 | $0 | 1 | $536,294 | $-536,294 |
| Rodrigues Mark Albert | SVP, GM GBEs Turbo Tech | 0 | $0 | 2 | $560,110 | $-560,110 |
| Deiro Daniel | SVP, CM & GM Japan/Korea | 0 | $0 | 4 | $2.01M | $-2.01M |
| Mabru Thierry | SVP, Integrated Supply Chain | 0 | $0 | 1 | $2.31M | $-2.31M |
| Deason Sean | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 0 | $0 | 1 | $3.51M | $-3.51M |
| Rabiller Olivier | President & CEO | 0 | $0 | 3 | $8.73M | $-8.73M |
Garrett Motion Inc., together with its global subsidiaries, specializes in the development, production, and sale of advanced turbocharging and electric-boosting systems. These innovative technologies are supplied to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) for use in light passenger and commercial vehicles worldwide. The company's product lineup includes turbochargers for gasoline and diesel light vehicles, robust turbochargers for commercial applications, and a suite of automotive software solutions. Furthermore, Garrett Motion distributes its …
Over the last 12 months, insiders at Garrett Motion Inc. have bought $0 and sold $18M worth of Garrett Motion Inc. stock.
On average, over the past 5 years, insiders at Garrett Motion Inc. have bought $0 and sold $72.99M worth of stock each year.
There was no buying activity among insiders over the last 12 months.
The last purchase of 20,000 shares for transaction amount of $124,400 was made by NINIVAGGI DANIEL A (director) on 2021‑05‑19.
| 2026-09-11 | Sale | Steyn Julia | director | 178 <0.0001% | $28.00 | $4,984 | -6.88% | |
| 2026-09-02 | Sale | Deiro Daniel | SVP, GCM & GM Japan/Korea | 20,000 0.0107% | $26.89 | $537,818 | -4.55% | |
| 2026-09-01 | Sale | Deiro Daniel | SVP, GCM & GM Japan/Korea | 30,000 0.0161% | $26.70 | $800,943 | -2.93% | |
| 2026-06-24 | Sale | Rodrigues Mark Albert | SVP, GM GBEs Turbo Tech | 6,140 0.0032% | $33.30 | $204,480 | -18.51% | |
| 2026-06-12 | Sale | Rodrigues Mark Albert | SVP, GM GBEs Turbo Tech | 10,516 0.0057% | $33.82 | $355,630 | -18.26% | |
| 2026-06-05 | Sale | Deason Sean | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 110,000 0.0587% | $31.93 | $3.51M | -13.01% | |
| 2026-05-29 | Sale | Mabru Thierry | SVP, Integrated Supply Chain | 70,000 0.0377% | $33.00 | $2.31M | -14.09% | |
| 2026-05-15 | Sale | NINIVAGGI DANIEL A | director | 17,178 0.009% | $31.22 | $536,294 | -6.15% | |
| 2026-02-27 | Sale | Rabiller Olivier | President & CEO | 144,000 0.0713% | $20.32 | $2.93M | +31.83% | |
| 2026-02-26 | Sale | Rabiller Olivier | President & CEO | 143,000 0.0703% | $20.29 | $2.9M | +31.13% | |
| 2026-02-26 | Sale | Deiro Daniel | SVP, CM & GM Japan/Korea | 20,000 0.0098% | $20.29 | $405,710 | +31.13% | |
| 2026-02-25 | Sale | Rabiller Olivier | President & CEO | 143,000 0.071% | $20.32 | $2.91M | +32.07% | |
| 2026-02-25 | Sale | Deiro Daniel | SVP, CM & GM Japan/Korea | 13,000 0.0065% | $20.31 | $264,089 | +32.07% | |
| 2026-02-24 | Sale | Steyn Julia | director | 17,000 0.0083% | $19.86 | $337,687 | +32.17% | |
| 2025-09-11 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 350,566 0.1728% | $13.28 | $4.65M | +43.81% | |
| 2025-09-10 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 239,612 0.119% | $13.23 | $3.17M | +45.28% | |
| 2025-09-09 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 23,225 0.0115% | $13.25 | $307,734 | +44.33% | |
| 2025-08-22 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 500,000 0.247% | $13.28 | $6.64M | +39.65% | |
| 2025-08-20 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 5,000 0.0025% | $13.25 | $66,258 | +41.29% | |
| 2025-08-19 | Sale | CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 1.3M 0.643% | $13.00 | $16.9M | +42.34% |
| Rabiller Olivier | President & CEO | 905546 0.4905% | $18.81M | 10 | 4 | +20.62% |
| NINIVAGGI DANIEL A | director | 124885 0.0676% | $2.59M | 1 | 1 | +16.64% |
| CYRUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 20009945 10.8393% | $415.61M | 2 | 53 | +138.95% |
| Sessa Capital GP, LLC | 10 percent owner | 15236484 8.2535% | $316.46M | 1 | 1 | +27.31% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC | May be a member of 10% group | 2896116 1.5688% | $60.15M | 16 | 0 | +65.84% |
| Attestor Value Master Fund, LP | 10 percent owner | 2603048 1.4101% | $54.07M | 4 | 10 | +50.95% |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | 2336564 1.2657% | $48.53M | 2 | 0 | +117.44% | |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | 1802095 0.9762% | $37.43M | 4 | 1 | +53.49% | |
| FIN Capital Partners LP | 445000 0.2411% | $9.24M | 3 | 0 | +55.75% | |
| Spenninck Fabrice | SVP & Chief Human Res. Officer | 151239 0.0819% | $3.14M | 2 | 4 | +17.87% |
| Maironi Jerome | SVP, GC & Corp. Secretary | 4000 0.0022% | $83,080.00 | 1 | 0 | +10.57% |
| Increased Positions | 219 | +60% | 43M | +23.75% |
| Decreased Positions | 143 | -39.18% | 47M | -25.64% |
| New Positions | 72 | New | 19M | New |
| Sold Out Positions | 52 | Sold Out | 6M | Sold Out |
| Total Postitions | 441 | +20.82% | 179M | -1.9% |
| Oaktree Capital Management Lp | $554,332.00 | 16.44% | 31.89M | -5M | -13.55% | 2025-09-30 |
| Cyrus Capital Partners, L.P. | $340,816.00 | 10.11% | 19.61M | -4M | -17.28% | 2025-09-30 |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $185,195.00 | 5.49% | 10.66M | +2M | +19.99% | 2025-09-30 |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | $134,101.00 | 3.98% | 7.72M | +3M | +50.98% | 2025-09-30 |
| Fmr Llc | $126,472.00 | 3.75% | 7.28M | +91,561 | +1.27% | 2025-09-30 |
| Gates Capital Management, Inc. | $109,887.00 | 3.26% | 6.32M | -156,795 | -2.42% | 2025-09-30 |
| Lsv Asset Management | $74,327.00 | 2.2% | 4.28M | +4M | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Vanguard Group Inc | $72,819.00 | 2.16% | 4.19M | +1M | +40.4% | 2025-09-30 |
| New South Capital Management Inc | $65,683.00 | 1.95% | 3.78M | -10,127 | -0.27% | 2025-09-30 |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | $60,835.00 | 1.8% | 3.5M | +446,445 | +14.62% | 2025-09-30 |