| $350M | ||
| $217M | ||
| $172M | ||
| $109M | ||
| $107M | ||
| $104M |
Buys | $1,360,451 | 32 | 100 |
Sells | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 17 | $926,902 | 0 | $0 | $926,902 |
| Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 15 | $433,549 | 0 | $0 | $433,549 |
InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. operates as a clinical-stage pharmaceutical firm, concentrating its efforts on the investigation and creation of therapeutic solutions derived from cannabinoids. Its primary product, INM-755, is a cannabinol-infused topical cream that is currently progressing through its second Phase I clinical trial for the management of epidermolysis bullosa. Beyond this lead candidate, the company is also developing INM-088, which is undergoing preclinical studies for glaucoma treatment, and INM-405, intended for pain relief. Its …
Over the last 12 months, insiders at InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. have bought $1.36M and sold $0 worth of InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. stock.
On average, over the past 5 years, insiders at InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. have bought $481,221 and sold $42 worth of stock each year.
Highest buying activity among insiders over the last 12 months: ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC (10 percent owner) — $926,902. Vivo Opportunity, LLC (10 percent owner) — $433,549.
The last purchase of 4 shares for transaction amount of $5 was made by ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC (10 percent owner) on 2026‑10‑23.
| 2026-10-23 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 4 <0.0001% | $1.32 | $5 | +11.11% | ||
| 2026-10-19 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 1,086 0.0191% | $1.32 | $1,434 | +16.45% | ||
| 2026-10-16 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 1 <0.0001% | $1.32 | $1 | +20.45% | ||
| 2026-10-15 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 984 0.0178% | $1.32 | $1,301 | +19.55% | ||
| 2026-10-14 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 8,021 0.1482% | $1.33 | $10,668 | +15.65% | ||
| 2026-10-13 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 564 0.0103% | $1.33 | $750 | +8.27% | ||
| 2026-10-08 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 2,256 0.041% | $1.33 | $2,997 | +2.46% | ||
| 2026-10-07 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 3,046 0.0554% | $1.33 | $4,051 | +2.26% | ||
| 2026-10-06 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 5,601 0.1018% | $1.33 | $7,436 | +2.26% | ||
| 2026-10-05 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 18,182 0.4158% | $1.33 | $24,182 | +2.26% | ||
| 2026-10-02 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 8,307 0.1899% | $1.33 | $11,048 | +2.26% | ||
| 2026-10-01 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 16,431 0.3701% | $1.33 | $21,850 | +0.74% | ||
| 2026-09-16 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 8,340 0.464% | $1.29 | $10,750 | +6.25% | ||
| 2026-09-15 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 54,256 3.0408% | $1.30 | $70,446 | +6.25% | ||
| 2026-09-14 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 28,505 0.6487% | $1.29 | $36,880 | +4.62% | ||
| 2026-07-16 | Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 21 0.0011% | $1.55 | $33 | -11.95% | ||
| 2026-07-15 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 1,000 0.054% | $1.55 | $1,555 | -11.95% | ||
| 2026-07-15 | Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 15,150 0.816% | $1.55 | $23,483 | -11.95% | ||
| 2026-07-14 | Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 5,375 0.2951% | $1.55 | $8,331 | -10.26% | ||
| 2026-07-02 | Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 1,607 0.0866% | $1.55 | $2,491 | -8.33% |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 10 percent owner | 956584 17.4123% | $1.61M | 17 | 0 | |
| Vivo Opportunity, LLC | 10 percent owner | 743057 13.5255% | $1.25M | 15 | 0 | |
| Johnson Shane Aaron | SVP, GM of BayMedica LLC | 304595 5.5444% | $511,719.60 | 3 | 0 | <0.0001% |
| ADAMS ERIC A | President & CEO | 43959 0.8002% | $73,851.12 | 5 | 0 | <0.0001% |
| HULL ANDREW | director | 38258 0.6964% | $64,273.44 | 1 | 0 | |
| COLWILL BRUCE | CFO | 11515 0.2096% | $19,345.20 | 2 | 0 | <0.0001% |
| Increased Positions | 3 | +21.43% | 25,108 | +8.27% |
| Decreased Positions | 5 | -35.71% | 101,648 | -33.48% |
| New Positions | 3 | New | 25,108 | New |
| Sold Out Positions | 4 | Sold Out | 83,283 | Sold Out |
| Total Postitions | 12 | -14.29% | 227,050 | -25.21% |
| Sabby Management, Llc | $246.00 | 7.33% | 219,998 | +219,998 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Drw Securities, Llc | $40.00 | 1.2% | 35,865 | +35,865 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Virtu Financial Llc | $23.00 | 0.68% | 20,369 | +20,369 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Renaissance Technologies Llc | $19.00 | 0.56% | 16,800 | +16,800 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Thompson Davis & Co., Inc. | $11.00 | 0.34% | 10,249 | +10,249 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | $0 | 0.01% | 300 | 0 | 0% | 2025-09-30 |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | $0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2025-09-30 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | $0 | 0% | 2 | +<1 | New | 2025-09-30 |
| Allsquare Wealth Management Llc | $0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2025-06-30 |
| Bessemer Group Inc | $0 | 0% | 0 | <1 | Sold Out | 2025-09-30 |