| $350M | ||
| $217M | ||
| $172M | ||
| $109M | ||
| $107M | ||
| $104M |
Buys | $0 | 0 | – |
Sells | $0 | 0 | – |
Spruce Biosciences, Inc., founded in 2014 and situated in Daly City, California, operates as a biopharmaceutical enterprise. Its primary objective is to advance and bring to market innovative treatments, particularly for uncommon endocrine conditions. A central component of its therapeutic pipeline is tildacerfont, a non-steroidal drug candidate. This compound is currently undergoing Phase 2b clinical assessments in adult patients with congenital adrenal hyperplasia (CAH), with the aim of optimizing disease management and lessening dependence …
Over the last 12 months, insiders at Spruce Biosciences, Inc. have bought $0 and sold $0 worth of Spruce Biosciences, Inc. stock.
On average, over the past 5 years, insiders at Spruce Biosciences, Inc. have bought $4.5M and sold $1.71M worth of stock each year.
There was no buying activity among insiders over the last 12 months.
The last purchase of 256 shares for transaction amount of $4,585 was made by Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC (10 percent owner) on 2025‑10‑06.
| 2025-10-06 | Sale | Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 10 percent owner | 257 0.0898% | $19.14 | $4,920 | -54.78% | |
| 2025-10-06 | Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 10 percent owner | 256 0.0836% | $17.91 | $4,585 | -54.78% | ||
| 2024-03-21 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 465,021 1.1289% | $0.75 | $350,951 | -35.04% | |
| 2024-03-20 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 359,979 0.8709% | $0.73 | $264,081 | -33.82% | |
| 2024-03-19 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 593,000 1.4693% | $0.76 | $447,715 | -33.58% | |
| 2024-03-18 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 842,020 2.0939% | $0.77 | $647,008 | -34.13% | |
| 2024-03-14 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 1.91M 0.8272% | $0.89 | $1.7M | -37.05% | |
| 2023-02-16 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 2.21M 0.0087% | $3.17 | $7M | -11.16% | ||
| 2023-02-16 | O'Donnell Niall | director | 630,400 0.0025% | $3.17 | $2M | -11.16% | ||
| 2021-05-20 | Sale | SIMPSON CAMILLA V | director | 334 0.0014% | $15.29 | $5,107 | -71.33% | |
| 2021-05-19 | Sale | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 475,000 1.8365% | $13.90 | $6.6M | -71.54% | |
| 2021-04-30 | Sale | SIMPSON CAMILLA V | director | 14,045 0.06% | $16.14 | $226,664 | -71.70% | |
| 2020-10-14 | Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | ||
| 2020-10-14 | Omega Fund VI, L.P. | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | |||
| 2020-10-14 | Chaya Moghrabi Dina | director | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | ||
| 2020-10-14 | RiverVest Venture Fund III, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | ||
| 2020-10-14 | HealthCap VIII, L.P. | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | |||
| 2020-10-14 | HANSSON JONAS | director | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% | ||
| 2020-10-14 | Muralidhar Bali | director | 200,000 0.7802% | $15.00 | $3M | -10.92% | ||
| 2020-10-14 | O'Donnell Niall | director | 250,000 0.9752% | $15.00 | $3.75M | -10.92% |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 10 percent owner | 2550000 88.7262% | $109.17M | 2 | 6 | <0.0001% |
| Omega Fund VI, L.P. | 2161022 75.1919% | $92.51M | 1 | 0 | ||
| Chaya Moghrabi Dina | director | 2161022 75.1919% | $92.51M | 1 | 0 | |
| RiverVest Venture Fund III, L.P. | 10 percent owner | 2148281 74.7486% | $91.97M | 1 | 0 | |
| HealthCap VIII, L.P. | 2033621 70.759% | $87.06M | 1 | 0 | ||
| HANSSON JONAS | director | 2033621 70.759% | $87.06M | 1 | 0 | |
| Muralidhar Bali | director | 1792518 62.3699% | $76.74M | 1 | 0 | |
| O'Donnell Niall | director | 1326305 46.1482% | $56.78M | 2 | 0 | <0.0001% |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | 10 percent owner | 1307 0.0455% | $55,952.67 | 1 | 1 | <0.0001% |
$16,280,851 | 76 | 1.48% | $118.27M | |
$4,898,715 | 46 | 40.75% | $114.69M | |
$130,095 | 43 | 45.19% | $111.24M | |
$6,788,859 | 35 | 26.72% | $151.54M | |
$47,438,336 | 33 | -21.38% | $122.37M |
| Increased Positions | 29 | +362.5% | 700,657 | +23.85% |
| Decreased Positions | 3 | -37.5% | 3M | -98.19% |
| New Positions | 25 | New | 587,483 | New |
| Sold Out Positions | 2 | Sold Out | 26,799 | Sold Out |
| Total Postitions | 34 | +325% | 753,855 | -74.34% |